Consignment Details
Series title: Planning Scheme Record Cards
Series number: VPRS 16121
Consignment number: P0001
Consignment description:
Public access: Open
Format: Physical
A list of records in this ConsignmentA list of records in this Consignment
Displaying 1 to 20 of 30  Go To First Page Of List Go To Previous Page Of List of 2 Go To Next Page Of List Go To Last Page Of List 
Display entries per page
All  
Unit No. Item Description Date Range Access Location
1 Alberton Coastal, Shire of: Planning Scheme 1959; Albury - Wodonga, Planning Scheme 1974 (Yellow); Alexandra, Shire of: Planning Scheme 1969; Altona, City of: Planning Scheme 1979 ( Formerly Williamstown ); Altona, Shire of: Planning Scheme 1946; Arapiles, Shire of: Planning Scheme 1973; Ararat, City of: Planning Scheme 1947; Ararat - Willaura, Shire of: Planning Scheme 1968; Avoca, Shire of: Planning Scheme 1980; Avon, Shire of: Planning Scheme 1972; Bacchus Marsh, Shire of: Planning Scheme 1968; 1946 - 1988 Open North Melbourne
2 Bairnsdale, Shire of: Planning Scheme 1959; Bairnsdale, Town of: Planning Scheme 1959; Ballan, Shire of: Planning Scheme 1971; Ballarat, City of: Planning Scheme 1947; Ballarat and District, Planning Scheme 1955 (Yellow); Ballarat, Shire of: Planning Scheme 1949; 1947 - 1988 Open North Melbourne
3 Bannockburn, Shire of: Planning Scheme 1971; Barrabool, Shire of: Planning Scheme 1949; Barwon South, Shire of: Planning Scheme 1961; Bass, Shire of: Planning Scheme 1962; Bellarine, Shire of: Planning Scheme 1958; Belfast; Shire of: Planning Scheme 1980; Benalla, City of: Planning Scheme 1967; Benalla, Shire of: Planning Scheme 1973; Bendigo, City of: Planning Scheme 1954; 1949 - 1988 Open North Melbourne
4 Bendigo Whipstick, Planning Scheme 1977 (Yellow); Berwick, City of: Planning Scheme 1981; Berwick, Shire of: Planning Scheme 1950; Bet Bet, Shire of: Planning Scheme 1973; Birchip, Shire of: Planning Scheme 1975; Box Hill, City of: Planning Scheme 1961; Bright, Shire of: Planning Scheme 1972; Brighton, City of: Planning Scheme 1964; Broadford, Shire of: Planning Scheme 1971; Broadmeadows, City of: Planning Scheme 1948; Brunswick, City of: Planning Scheme 1955; Bulla, Shire of: Planning Scheme 1958; Buln Buln, Shire of: Planning Scheme 1949; Bungaree, Shire of: Planning Scheme 1955; Buninyong, Shire of: Planning Scheme 1955; 1948 - 1988 Open North Melbourne
5 Camberwell, City of: Planning Scheme 1951; Camperdown, Town of: Planning Scheme 1966; Castlemaine, City of: Planning Scheme 1946; Charlton, Shire of: Planning Scheme 1980; Chelsea, City of: Planning Scheme 1946; Chiltern, Shire of: Planning Scheme 1977; Club Terrace, Planning Scheme 1952 (Yellow); Cobram, Shire of: Planning Scheme 1946; Coburg, City of: Planning Scheme 1949; Colac, City of: Planning Scheme 1948; Colac, Shire of: Planning Scheme 1967; Corio, Shire of: Planning Scheme 1946; Corop Lakes, Planning Scheme 1969 (Yellow); 1946 - 1988 Open North Melbourne
6 Cranbourne, Shire of: Planning Scheme 1956; Creswick, Shire of: Planning Scheme 1970; Croydon, City of: Planning Scheme 1971; Croydon, Shire of: Planning Scheme 1961; 1956 - 1988 Open North Melbourne
7 Daylesford - Glenlyon, Shire of: Planning Scheme 1973; Daylesford - Hepburn Springs, Urban District of: Planning Scheme 1984; Deakin, Shire of: Planning Scheme 1960; Diamond Valley, Shire of: Planning Scheme 1965; Dimboola, Shire of: Planning Scheme 1975; Donald, Shire of: Planning Scheme 1974; Doncaster - Templestone, City of: Planning Scheme 1964; Dundas, Shire of: Planning Scheme 1973; Dunmunkle, Shire of: Planning Scheme 1977; Eaglehawk, Borough of: Planning Scheme 1972; Echuca, City of: Planning Scheme 1957; Eildon Reservoir, Planning Scheme 1959 (Yellow); Eildon Sub - Regional, Planning Scheme 1949 (Yellow) ; 1949 - 1988 Open North Melbourne
8 Eltham, Shire of: Planning Scheme 1954; Eppalock, Planning Scheme 1977 (Yellow); Essendon, City of: Planning Scheme 1948; Euroa, Shire of: Planning Scheme 1946; Fern Tree Gully, District of: Planning Scheme 1959; Fitzroy, City of: Planning Scheme 1948; Flinders, Shire of: Planning Scheme 1956; 1946 - 1988 Open North Melbourne
9 Footscray, City of: Planning Scheme 1967; Frankston, City of: Planning Scheme 1966: Frankston, Shire of: Planning Scheme 1959; Frankston - Hastings, Shire of: Planning Scheme 1948; French Island, Planning Scheme 1960; Geelong, City of: Planning Scheme 1946; 1946 - 1988 Open North Melbourne
10 Geelong and District, Planning Scheme 1946 (Yellow); 1946 - 1988 Open North Melbourne
11 Geelong and District, Planning Scheme 1946 (Yellow); 1946 - 1988 Open North Melbourne
12 Gippsland Central, Brown Coal Deposits: Planning Scheme 1978 (Yellow); Gippsland Lakes, Planning Scheme 1973 (Yellow); Gippsland South, Shire of: Planning Scheme 1962; Gisborne, Shire of: Planning Scheme 1961; Glenelg, Shire of: Planning Scheme 1974; Gordon, Shire of: Planning Scheme 1976; Goulburn, Shire of: Planning Scheme 1971; Grenville, Shire of: Planning Scheme 1947; 1947 - 1988 Open North Melbourne
13 Hamilton, City of: Planning Scheme 1946; Hampden, Shire of: Planning Scheme 1971; Hastings, Shire of: Planning Scheme 1960; Hawthorn, City of: Planning Scheme 1956; Hazelwood, Planning Scheme 1962 (Yellow); Healesville, Shire of: Planning Scheme 1960; Heidelberg, City of: Planning Scheme 1950; Heytesbury, Shire of: Planning Scheme 1976; 1946 - 1988 Open North Melbourne
14 Horsham, City of: Planning Scheme 1959; Huntly, Shire of: Planning Scheme 1971; Kaniva, Shire of: Planning Scheme 1972; Kara Kara, Shire of: Planning Scheme 1974; Keilor, City of: Planning Scheme 1974; Kerang, Shire of: Planning Scheme 1974; Kew, City of: Planning Scheme 1975; Kilmore, Shire of: Planning Scheme 1960; 1959 - 1988 Open North Melbourne
15 Knox, City of: Planning Scheme 1954; 1954 - 1988 Open North Melbourne
16 Knox, City of: Planning Scheme 1954; Korong, Shire of: Planning Scheme 1974; Korumburra, Shire of: Planning Scheme 1964; Kowree, Shire of: Planning Scheme 1972; Kyabram, Borough of: Planning Scheme 1956; Kyabram, Town of: Planning Scheme 1956; Kyneton, Shire of: Planning Scheme 1964; Lake Bellfield, Planning Scheme 1962 (Yellow); Lake Buffalo, Planning Scheme 1963 (Yellow); Lake Cairn Curran, Planning Scheme 1968 (Yellow); Lake Glenmaggie, Planning Scheme 1965 (Yellow); Lake Merrimu, Planning Scheme 1966 (Yellow); Lake Mokoan, Planning Scheme 1972 (Yellow); 1954 - 1988 Open North Melbourne
17 Lake Nillahcootie, Planning Scheme 1967 (Yellow); Lake Tyers - Cape Howe Coastal, Planning Scheme 1964 (Yellow); Latrobe Regional, Planning Scheme 1984; Latrobe Valley Sub Regional, Planning Scheme 1948 (Yellow); Leigh, Shire of: Planning Scheme 1972; Lexton, Shire of: Planning Scheme 1973; Lillydale, Shire of: Planning Scheme 1956; 1948 - 1988 Open North Melbourne
18 Lillydale, Shire of: Planning Scheme 1956; Loddon Campaspe Regional, Planning Scheme 1973 (Yellow); Loddon East, Shire of: Planning Scheme 1974; Lorne, Planning Scheme 1969 (Yellow); Lowan, Shire of: Planning Scheme 1976; 1956 - 1988 Open North Melbourne
19 Maffra, Shire of: Planning Scheme 1959: Maldon, Shire of: Planning Scheme 1974; Malvern, City of: Planning Scheme 1953; Mansfield, Shire of: Planning Scheme 1949; Marong, Shire of: Planning Scheme 1970; Maryborough, City of: Planning Scheme 1956; McIvor, Shire of: Planning Scheme 1970; Melbourne, City of: Planning Scheme 1961; Melbourne Metropolitan, Planning Scheme 1950; Metcalfe, Shire of: Planning Scheme 1970; Melton, Shire of: Planning Scheme 1959; Mildura, City of: Planning Scheme 1947; Mildura, Shire of: Planning Scheme 1958; 1947 - 1988 Open North Melbourne
20 Milleara, Planning Scheme 1964; Mirboo, Shire of: Planning Scheme 1974; Moe, City of: Planning Scheme 1946; Moorabbin, City of: Planning Scheme 1948; Mordialloc, City of: Planning Scheme 1983; 1946 - 1988 Open North Melbourne